• 45,432
  • New
  • Free Ad 98
  • 13

Dubai Rental Price Index Apartments

Here we have published our rental price index. Please note that this is not the official RERA rental index but is compiled on Just Rentals Dubai's observations of the rental market. These prices are for guide only and are based on observations and data compiled by Just Rentals Dubai.

  • The prices are for typical accommodation in the respective areas. Properties that are especially large, luxurious or offer additional faciltiies will be more expensive.
  • Likewise, properties that are smaller, in poor condition and with poor views will be cheaper than the typical range shown in the rental index. 
  • Note that prices of villas tend to have a higher range as villas of similar size can vary greatly in size, quality, furnishings and views even within a particular community.


Below are the prices of apartments in Dubai. For Dubai villas price index click here.

Just Rentals Dubai's Dubai Apartment Price Index

AreasStudioOne B/RTwo B/RThree B/RFour B/R
Dubai Tower / Downtown80-100110-130130-180170-230220-300
Greens60-7080-90100-120130-160180-220
Dubai Marina55-6580-110110-150150-180170-230
International City35-4545-6060-75..........
Green Community60-7090-120110-155140-190.....
Jumeirah Beach Residence60-7090-110120-150150-180200-240
Palm Jumeirah.....130-150130-200200-240.....
Jumeirah Lakes Towers55-6580-100110-140140-170170-220
Arabian Ranches.........................
Jumeirah Islands.........................
Meadows.........................
Springs.........................
Gardens.....55-6580-110110-140.....
Discovery Gardens45-5555-7070-95..........
Dubai Investment Park50-6060-8080-100110-150.....
Dubai International Financial Centre110-130140-170170-220220-350.....
Dubai Silicon Oasis55-7070-9090-110120-160.....
Al Barsha55-7080-100100-140120-160....
      
The Prices below are from the latest RERA rental index and are not those compiled by Just Rentals Dubai. 
Note: These prices represent the peak of the market in late 2008. Typically, the prices are 30-40% lower than those published below.
Al Murar40-5055-6565-75..........
Ayal Nasir40-5060-7070-80..........
Al Daghaya40-5060-7070-80..........
Al Ras40-5565-7575-8580-85.....
Al Buteen60-7085-95120-140..........
Naif40-5060-7070-80..........
Al Baraha40-5055-6565-75..........
Al Muhaisna Fourth35-4555-6570-7585-90.....
Al Warqaa (Buildings)....65-7585-95140-150.....
Al Nahdah45-4765-7585-95100-120.....
Hor Al Anz45-5065-7080-90100-120.....
Al Qusais45-5075-80100-110120-135.....
Hor Al Anz East55-6580-90100-120140-160.....
Abu Hail45-5065-7580-90100-120.....
Al Muteena55-6565-75100-120120-150.....
Al Muraqqabat60-7085-100140-150160-180.....
Al Riqqa60-7085-100140-150160-180.....
Rigga Al Buteen60-7090-100110-120140-150.....
Mirdif60-7080-90120-130..........
Al Garhoud65-7090-95125-135..........
Port Saeed55-6580-85100-110..........
Al Sabka40-5060-7070-80..........
Al Souq Al Kabeer45-6075-8085-95125-135....
Al Huamriya45-6575-11090-150150-200200-250
Al Jafeliah45-4055-6575-130110-170....
Al Badaa45-5060-9075-110........
Satwa45-5060-9075-110........
Al Hudaiba50-6065-8590-150130-180170-220
Al Mankhool60-8590-120115-170150-200170-220
Umm Hurair60-8080-120110-160150-200....
Al Karama50-6070-110100-150120-180170-200
Oud Metha70-8095-120120-150155-180....
Trade Center 285-90125-145150-180200-210....
Trade Center 185-90124-145150-180200-210....
Al Refaa50-6065-8590-150130-180170-220
Al Musalla45-6075-8085-95125-135....
Al Garhoud.........................
Al Muteena.........................
Hor Al Anz.........................
Abu Hail.........................
Al Wahaida.........................
Al Tawar.........................
Al Rashidiya.........................
Nad Al Hamar.........................
Al Warga.........................
Mirdif (Complexes).........................
Mirdif (Individuals).........................
Al Mezhar.........................
Al Khawaneej.........................
Al Muhaisna First.........................
Al Qusais.........................
Nad Shamma.........................
Al Quoz Industrial150-180170-210200-250240-290.....
Al Wasl160-210180-240220-280250-300.....
Al Safa170-220190-250230-320260-400.....
Al Manara170-220190-250230-320260-400.....
Umm Al Sheif170-220190-250230-320260-400.....
Al Barsha Residential150-200220-270250-300300-400.....
Jumeirah240-290250-280340-410380-450.....
Umm Suqeim250-300290-360350-420400-470.....